Licenses

Welcome, Eagle Eye!  We can tell you’re serious about Life Insurance info.  Check out this abundant amount of license and availability information!

StateEverly Agency LicensePurely LifeEverly LifeEverly Life
ADB Rider
Everly Life
Overloan Rider
Alabama3001237473
Alaska3001183394
Arizona3001180535
 Arkansas3001180536
 California 6004464PendingPendingPendingPending
 Colorado679023
 Connecticut2711880
 Delaware3001243008
District of Columbia3001180534
 FloridaL112623
 Georgia216434
 Hawaii528489
 Idaho830046
 Illinois3001180541
 Indiana3636816
 Iowa3001180533
 Kansas853885255-000
 Kentucky1120597
 Louisiana910620
 MaineAGN375406
 Maryland3001180539
 Massachusetts 2149985
 Michigan131380
 Minnesota40726481
 Mississippi15040061
 Missouri3001252952
 Montana3001237498
 Nebraska3001180531
 Nevada3641399
 New Hampshire3001241093
 New Jersey3001180551
 New Mexico 3001297279
New YorkPendingPendingPendingPending
 North Carolina3001180556
 North Dakota3001180537
 Ohio1344750
 Oklahoma3001180542
 Oregon3001193542PendingPendingPendingPending
 Pennsylvania 997349
 Rhode Island3001180564
 South Carolina3001180550
 South Dakota10027987
 Tennessee3001201757
 Texas2653200
 Utah829949
 Vermont3635740
 Virginia150879
 Washington1103038 
 West Virginia3001193542
 Wisconsin3001237516
 Wyoming456055

Finally, here’s some other important info.

Everly, LLC Address:
One Security Benefit Place
Topeka, KS  66636


Security Benefit Life Address: 
One Security Benefit Place
Topeka, KS  66636

SBL is not licensed in and does not transact insurance business in New York.  (But they still like to visit – especially in the spring.)